Followers

Thursday, April 1, 2010

Sometimes your good and sometimes your Not so good lol

Hi everyone...
So how's the Easter Egg Hunt goin' for ya lmao...Had a great time, almost over, so might want to hurry and find all those eggs and get something over at One Stitch At A Time...Still two days left to get them entries in there for some really cool prizes from Simon Says...
In the meantime, thought I would show ya what I been up to while your out searching for eggs lol..
You ever have someone say, well I didn't do that, it was my evil twin, well now ya got one for real haha...
Meet Ms North of course from above and Ms South from you know where 
Hopefully I'll be back soon with some more cool stuff for you to play with...have 10 days off work and can't think of a better thing to do than sit here and play lol...Well tomorrow I am going to the local craft shop and gonna learn how to use that cricut I bought over a month ago...just barely out of the box and I'm scared to death to touch it lol...but won't be long, I'll be turning these stamps into die cuts and guess what..gonna be giving them away to our lucky winners over at the challenge blog...So be looking for that soon...Lot's of new stuff in the making...stick around awhile..
Hugz
And I wish you all a very Choclatty Easter!!!
Stitch xx



2 comments:

Cheryl said...

oh my sweet friend these are just brilliant,wonder which one I am he he hugs cheryl xxx

Liz said...

Thanks for these hun will be printing tonight

Liz xx